Tag » 49 Days

Masalah Dunia Dan Hati

Pernah nonton serial drama korea yang judulya 49 days? Cerita tentang perempuan ( shin ji hyun) muda yang mengalami kecelakaan kemudian koma. Dan saat itulah rohnya mengembara antara dua dunia. 894 more words

Note To Myself

ToFebruary Review!

Hi everyone! So…today’s post is a little different. Still a review, but of a website…and not a beauty one. I decided to review it for a few reasons…one of which is a little warning to those of you maybe considering ordering from this site. 708 more words

Review

Traveling the U.S. in 50 Days!

Airplanes today can travel pretty quick.

Here’s a history fact for you: the first airplane journey across the United States took 49 days!

That’s a lot of time, pretty much a month and a half. 6 more words

People

Kdrama Filming Location – The Botanical Garden BCJ 벽초지문화수목원

(Note: This trip was made in April 2013. Please do not edit, remove watermark, crop or reupload my pictures without permission. Take out with full and proper credits.) 442 more words

Dramas

My last 49 days

So basically this is the synopsis of the drama I’ve watched for the last week of my Christmas vacation:

 Ji Hyun (Nam Gyu Ri) falls into a coma as a result of a traffic accident and requires three drops of 100% pure tears from three people who are not blood relatives before she can be revived. 

685 more words
TODAY'S BLOG

Sarah's Big Advent Crush Calendar: Day 4

JUNG IL WOO

Birth Name: Same (I begin to doubt my sources)

Birth Date: September 9, 1987

Break Out Role: Unstoppable High Kick (2006)

Signature: … 183 more words

Kdrama